Team Profile

Kapuskasing Flyers Logo

Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
12 8 1 0 49 40 0 132 Win 2 0 17
2022 / 2023 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
41Gregory, Colton56454.688--0
31Carter, Logan7183123.934--0
33Boivin, Alexandre12477232.893--0
2022 / 2023 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
8Latoski, Payton Forward1231418180
9Beauchamp, Kristofer Forward12538660
10Thibodeau, Spencer Defense12077660
11Fournier, Alexis Defense12134440
14Trottier, Ayden Forward12167000
17Rickard, Josh Forward9000220
18Morin, Jacob Defense10011660
19Moore, Cooper Forward12134660
22Lemoyne, Damien Forward1181910100
51Fillion, Riley Forward7123220
55Manttari, Makai Forward11112220
61Saucier, Nicolas Forward126410000
71Iserhoff, Tylen Forward10123880
77Dube, Danick Forward12336220
88Chevalier, Kasey Forward12581326260
91Audras, Jean-Pierre Defense122101222220
93Iserhoff, Tannen Forward12448220
98Boulanger, Xavier Forward107411440
40Beauchamp, Jaxon
(AP)
Unknown1000000
42Bourdon Lemoyne, Theo
(AP)
Unknown1011000
43Lamontagne, Lex
(AP)
Unknown2000000
44McNabb, Connor
(AP)
Unknown1000000
Total Players: 20 - Total Affiliated Players: 5 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2022 / 2023 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Friday, Sep 30th, 2022
@ 7:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(6)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
2Saturday, Oct 1st, 2022
@ 6:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre (#2)
280 Elizabeth St.
3Sunday, Oct 2nd, 2022
@ 11:00 AM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(6)
John Rhodes Community Centre (#2)
280 Elizabeth St.
4Saturday, Oct 29th, 2022
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
(4)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(9)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
5Sunday, Oct 30th, 2022
@ 1:00 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
(2)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
6Saturday, Nov 12th, 2022
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay U18 Trappers
(6)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
7Sunday, Nov 13th, 2022
@ 1:00 PM
North Bay U18 Trappers
(1)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
8Friday, Nov 18th, 2022
@ 7:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(1)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(3)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
9Saturday, Nov 19th, 2022
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
North Bay U16 Trappers
(3)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
10Sunday, Nov 20th, 2022
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
North Bay U16 Trappers
(5)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
11Saturday, Nov 26th, 2022
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(3)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
12Sunday, Nov 27th, 2022
@ 3:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
13Saturday, Dec 17th, 2022
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
14Sunday, Dec 18th, 2022
@ 1:00 PM
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
15Saturday, Jan 7th, 2023
@ 7:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
16Sunday, Jan 8th, 2023
@ 1:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
17Friday, Jan 27th, 2023
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
18Saturday, Jan 28th, 2023
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
North Bay U18 Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
19Sunday, Jan 29th, 2023
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
North Bay U18 Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
20Saturday, Feb 4th, 2023
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#1)
235 Countryside Drive
21Sunday, Feb 5th, 2023
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#1)
235 Countryside Drive
22Saturday, Feb 11th, 2023
@ 7:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
23Sunday, Feb 12th, 2023
@ 1:00 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
24Saturday, Feb 18th, 2023
@ 8:15 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#2)
235 Countryside Drive
25Sunday, Feb 19th, 2023
@ 12:15 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#2)
235 Countryside Drive
26Friday, Feb 24th, 2023
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
27Saturday, Feb 25th, 2023
@ 7:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
28Sunday, Feb 26th, 2023
@ 7:00 PM
Timmins Majors
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N

Total Games Played: 12 / 28