Team Profile

New Liskeard Cubs Logo

Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
11 3 0 0 21 52 0 84 Loss 2 1 6
2022 / 2023 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
1Popkie, Vincent10210257.1434813.7141
30Ruddy, Brett11455263.429--1
2022 / 2023 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
2Dorrell, Braedon Defense1114510100
3Major, Liam Defense11000660
4Ouellette, Nolan Left Wing41011660
5Olsen, Cameron Defense11011220
6Hill, Maverick Right Wing11246000
7Blier, Mikaleb Defense1001120100
8Rannou, Thomas Left Wing10202000
9Miller, Ryan Right Wing10235440
11Ruddy, Carson Centre10145440
12Brownlee, Mason Left Wing11224660
14Koistinen, Sam Right Wing7101220
15Cote, Danick Left Wing11202220
16Roy, William Right Wing11000000
17Norris, Owen Centre11022220
18Trudel, Julien Defense11145440
19Sloggett, Will Defense11000000
20Rivard, Logan Centre11426000
21Gaudet-Nickner, Jacob Left Wing11101440
50Gerber, Shawn
(AP)
Unknown1000000
51Lafond, Olyvier
(AP)
Unknown1000000
52Sayeau, David
(AP)
Unknown1000000
Total Players: 20 - Total Affiliated Players: 3 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2022 / 2023 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Friday, Sep 30th, 2022
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
(3)
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Haileybury Arena
400 Ferguson Ave
2Friday, Oct 21st, 2022
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(4)
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
3Friday, Oct 28th, 2022
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
(1)
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
4Saturday, Oct 29th, 2022
@ 6:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(9)
John Rhodes Community Centre (#1)
280 Elizabeth St.
5Sunday, Oct 30th, 2022
@ 11:00 AM
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(10)
John Rhodes Community Centre (#2)
280 Elizabeth St.
6Friday, Nov 11th, 2022
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay U18 Trappers
(6)
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
7Saturday, Nov 12th, 2022
@ 8:15 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
(8)
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#2)
235 Countryside Drive
8Sunday, Nov 13th, 2022
@ 2:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(3)
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#1)
235 Countryside Drive
9Sunday, Nov 20th, 2022
@ 12:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Timmins Majors
(0)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
10Friday, Nov 25th, 2022
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(4)
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
11Sunday, Nov 27th, 2022
@ 3:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
12Friday, Dec 2nd, 2022
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
13Friday, Dec 16th, 2022
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
14Saturday, Dec 17th, 2022
@ 3:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
North Bay U16 Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
15Sunday, Dec 18th, 2022
@ 12:30 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
16Friday, Jan 6th, 2023
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
17Sunday, Jan 8th, 2023
@ 1:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
18Friday, Jan 13th, 2023
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
19Friday, Jan 27th, 2023
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
20Saturday, Jan 28th, 2023
@ 7:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
21Friday, Feb 3rd, 2023
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
North Bay U18 Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
22Friday, Feb 10th, 2023
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
23Sunday, Feb 12th, 2023
@ 2:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
North Bay U16 Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
24Friday, Feb 24th, 2023
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
25Saturday, Feb 25th, 2023
@ 3:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
North Bay U18 Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
26Friday, Mar 3rd, 2023
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay U18 Trappers
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
27Saturday, Mar 4th, 2023
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#1)
235 Countryside Drive
28Sunday, Mar 5th, 2023
@ 12:15 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#2)
235 Countryside Drive

Total Games Played: 11 / 28