Team Profile

Timmins Majors Logo

Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
13 6 0 1 31 39 0 198 Win 1 0 13
2022 / 2023 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
1Rudner, Sam13416192.740192.7400
33Hall, Alex13368162.609--0
2022 / 2023 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
9Lafontaine, Patrice Centre13551010100
10Secord, Zach Defense1323514140
12Bertrand, Teegan Left Wing13101000
15Poan, Travis Left Wing1323524240
16Sutherland, Cameron Right Wing8011000
17Armitage, Ryan Right Wing10336440
18Scott, Tyson Centre1326812120
19Vachon, Brody Defense13011880
20Mcleod, Jordan Left Wing13101440
22Westberry, Brayden Defense1300016160
24Lachance, Ian Left Wing1319101220
25Cheena, Devin Right Wing13303440
26Collins, Calvin Defense1022454240
34Gagnon, Shawn Centre1145912120
44Lane, Colton Left Wing12112000
66Ellis, Cole Defense1333614140
77Innes, Eric Defense6000440
80Janiuk, Chason
(AP)
Left Wing1000000
82Valliere, Ethan
(AP)
Defense1000000
83White, Connor
(AP)
Defense1011000
84Bernier, Riley
(AP)
Unknown3000440
85Dunham, Logan
(AP)
Unknown1000220
86Desrochers, Brady
(AP)
Unknown1000000
Total Players: 19 - Total Affiliated Players: 6 - Total Inactive Players: 1
2022 / 2023 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Friday, Sep 30th, 2022
@ 7:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(6)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
2Saturday, Oct 1st, 2022
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
(3)
Timmins Majors
(4)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
3Sunday, Oct 2nd, 2022
@ 10:30 AM
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
(2)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
4Friday, Oct 21st, 2022
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(4)
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
5Saturday, Oct 22nd, 2022
@ 8:15 PM
Timmins Majors
(3)
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
(4)
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#2)
235 Countryside Drive
6Sunday, Oct 23rd, 2022
@ 12:15 PM
Timmins Majors
(1)
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
(2)
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#2)
235 Countryside Drive
7Saturday, Oct 29th, 2022
@ 7:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(3)
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(2)
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#1)
235 Countryside Drive
8Sunday, Oct 30th, 2022
@ 2:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(4)
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(2)
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#1)
235 Countryside Drive
9Saturday, Nov 12th, 2022
@ 6:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(0)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre (#1)
280 Elizabeth St.
10Sunday, Nov 13th, 2022
@ 11:00 AM
Timmins Majors
(0)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(6)
John Rhodes Community Centre (#2)
280 Elizabeth St.
11Friday, Nov 18th, 2022
@ 7:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(1)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(3)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
12Sunday, Nov 20th, 2022
@ 12:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Timmins Majors
(0)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
13Sunday, Nov 27th, 2022
@ 10:30 AM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(2)
Timmins Majors
(5)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
14Friday, Dec 2nd, 2022
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
15Saturday, Dec 3rd, 2022
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
North Bay U16 Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
16Sunday, Dec 4th, 2022
@ 2:30 PM
Timmins Majors
North Bay U16 Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
17Sunday, Jan 8th, 2023
@ 10:30 AM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
18Saturday, Jan 14th, 2023
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
19Sunday, Jan 15th, 2023
@ 10:30 AM
North Bay U16 Trappers
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
20Saturday, Jan 28th, 2023
@ 7:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
21Saturday, Feb 4th, 2023
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay U18 Trappers
Timmins Majors
Archie Dillon Sportsplex
396 Theriault Blvd.
22Sunday, Feb 5th, 2023
@ 10:30 AM
North Bay U18 Trappers
Timmins Majors
Archie Dillon Sportsplex
396 Theriault Blvd.
23Saturday, Feb 11th, 2023
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
Timmins Majors
Archie Dillon Sportsplex
396 Theriault Blvd.
24Sunday, Feb 12th, 2023
@ 10:30 AM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
Timmins Majors
Archie Dillon Sportsplex
396 Theriault Blvd.
25Saturday, Feb 25th, 2023
@ 7:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
26Sunday, Feb 26th, 2023
@ 7:00 PM
Timmins Majors
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
27Saturday, Mar 4th, 2023
@ 3:30 PM
Timmins Majors
North Bay U18 Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
28Sunday, Mar 5th, 2023
@ 10:30 AM
Timmins Majors
North Bay U18 Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.

Total Games Played: 13 / 28