Team Profile

Sault Ste. Marie  Soo Jr. Greyhounds Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
25 19 2 0 119 78 0 439 Win 8 0 40
2019 / 2020 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
76See, Terrance 1718.571--0
1Metivier, Noah19999513.063--0
35Disano, Gavin12567242.54070.7410
2019 / 2020 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
2Fellinger, KolbyDefense2408814140
3Beltrano, MichaelDefense2627916160
4Chitaroni, MasonDefense26581328180
5Toms, ConnorDefense26791631210
6Barone, AdamDefense263811880
7Mangone, CalemForward1454910100
8Perri, MateoDefense2408830300
9Ritacco, GavinForward2610132326160
10Hick, EthanForward1704438380
12Pszeniczny, StephenForward201061644240
13Zachary, TyForward253182124140
14Forsyth, DylanForward2410122262320
15Szabo, DylanForward268614001
16Mauro, DevinForward26172340440
17Doucette, TysonForward171910660
18Chaffay, MichaelForward222182934342
19Esposito, EthanForward2516183456361
60Alexander, JaxonUnknown0000000
61Baronette Moore, CooperUnknown0000000
62Chow-Lynn, ConnorUnknown0000000
63Dunbar, JaylenUnknown0000000
64Fellinger, AustinUnknown0000000
65Foster, CooperUnknown0000000
66Haapala, AedanUnknown0000000
67Kelly, NicholasUnknown0000000
68Lidstone, CarterUnknown0000000
69MacInnes, CadenUnknown0000000
70Moore, LincolnUnknown0000000
71O'Dell, AdrianUnknown0000000
72Perna, CarmineUnknown0000000
73Perrault, DarionUnknown0000000
74Starzomski, MichaelUnknown0000000
75Zimbaro, GabeUnknown0000000
Total Players: 19 - Total Affiliated Players: 17 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2019 / 2020 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Friday, Sep 27th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(3)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
2Saturday, Sep 28th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(6)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
3Sunday, Sep 29th, 2019
@ 1:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(5)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(6)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
4Friday, Oct 4th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(8)
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
5Saturday, Oct 5th, 2019
@ 3:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(8)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
6Sunday, Oct 6th, 2019
@ 10:00 AM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(5)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
7Saturday, Oct 12th, 2019
@ 6:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(6)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #1
280 Elizabeth St.
8Sunday, Oct 13th, 2019
@ 11:00 AM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
9Friday, Oct 25th, 2019
@ 8:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(3)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(1)
Essar Centre
269 Queens Street Eeast
10Saturday, Oct 26th, 2019
@ 6:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(4)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(0)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
11Sunday, Oct 27th, 2019
@ 11:00 AM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(3)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(5)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
12Friday, Nov 1st, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(6)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(2)
Copper Cliff Arena
1 Garrow Road
13Saturday, Nov 2nd, 2019
@ 8:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(1)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(2)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
14Sunday, Nov 3rd, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(4)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(2)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
15Friday, Nov 22nd, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(1)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(3)
Copper Cliff Arena
1 Garrow Road
16Saturday, Nov 23rd, 2019
@ 11:30 AM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(8)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(5)
Noelville Community Centre
21 St. Christophe St.
17Saturday, Nov 23rd, 2019
@ 8:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(3)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(4)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
18Sunday, Nov 24th, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(6)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(2)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
19Friday, Nov 29th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(6)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
20Saturday, Nov 30th, 2019
@ 12:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(5)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
21Sunday, Dec 1st, 2019
@ 11:00 AM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
22Friday, Dec 6th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(7)
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
23Saturday, Dec 7th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(6)
Timmins Majors
(5)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
24Friday, Jan 3rd, 2020
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
25Saturday, Jan 4th, 2020
@ 12:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(5)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(7)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
26Saturday, Feb 1st, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Sudbury Arena
240 Elgin Street
27Sunday, Feb 2nd, 2020
@ 2:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
28Friday, Feb 7th, 2020
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
29Saturday, Feb 8th, 2020
@ 7:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
30Sunday, Feb 9th, 2020
@ 1:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
31Friday, Feb 14th, 2020
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
32Saturday, Feb 22nd, 2020
@ 8:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
Essar Centre
269 Queens Street Eeast
33Sunday, Feb 23rd, 2020
@ 9:30 AM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
Rankin Arena
Batchawana Street
34Wednesday, Feb 26th, 2020
@ 7:15 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
35Friday, Feb 28th, 2020
@ 8:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
Essar Centre
269 Queens Street Eeast
36Saturday, Feb 29th, 2020
@ 12:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
37Sunday, Mar 1st, 2020
@ 1:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.

Total Games Played: 25 / 37