Team Profile

Kapuskasing Flyers Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
19 13 1 0 95 58 0 471 Loss 1 1 27
2019 / 2020 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
31Dubeault, Joshua9481263.243313.8670
33Boivin, Patrick12659312.82220.1821
64Chubb, Ryley1000.000--0
62Dallaire, Olivier1000.000--0
65Dubosq, Dylan1000.000--0
60Gauthier, Evan3000.000--0
63Sabourin Credger, Caleb1000.000--0
66Trottier, Ayden3000.000--0
2019 / 2020 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
4Trottier, KyleDefense10145000
7Comeau, MathieuForward19437440
8Gendron, AlexisDefense18871516160
9Aubertin, BrendanForward1815142924241
11Dechamplain, EmerikDefense11415440
14Maynard, RyanDefense1711112228280
17Ouellet, KelseyForward18781548280
18Beauvais, JakobForward13681410100
19Carriere, JustinDefense1827940400
51Gagnon, PatrickForward7235220
55Smokowich Jr., CarloForward1718944140
61Alary, JustinForward181261838181
77Papineau, MartinDefense18461040200
88Linklater, DawsonForward1810182860400
91Antoine, AlexForward1335856260
93Dube, ZacharyForward18391237170
67Theriault, TylerForward1101220
68Guindon, CalebForward0000000
Total Players: 18 - Total Affiliated Players: 8 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2019 / 2020 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Friday, Sep 27th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(4)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(3)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
2Saturday, Sep 28th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(3)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(6)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
3Sunday, Sep 29th, 2019
@ 1:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(2)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
4Saturday, Oct 5th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(2)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
5Sunday, Oct 6th, 2019
@ 1:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(1)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
6Saturday, Oct 12th, 2019
@ 6:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(6)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #1
280 Elizabeth St.
7Sunday, Oct 13th, 2019
@ 11:00 AM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
8Saturday, Oct 26th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(6)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(3)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
9Sunday, Oct 27th, 2019
@ 1:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(2)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
10Saturday, Nov 2nd, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(5)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
11Sunday, Nov 3rd, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(6)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(1)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
12Saturday, Nov 9th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(3)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(8)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
13Friday, Nov 15th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
New Liskeard Cubs
(6)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
14Saturday, Nov 16th, 2019
@ 8:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(6)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(2)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
15Sunday, Nov 17th, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(2)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
16Sunday, Nov 24th, 2019
@ 1:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(6)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
17Friday, Nov 29th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(3)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
18Saturday, Nov 30th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(0)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(13)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
19Thursday, Dec 5th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
Timmins Majors
(4)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
20Sunday, Dec 8th, 2019
@ 11:30 AM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
21Saturday, Dec 21st, 2019
@ 3:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
22Friday, Jan 3rd, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
23Friday, Jan 10th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
24Sunday, Jan 12th, 2020
@ 1:30 PM
Timmins Majors
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
25Saturday, Jan 25th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
26Sunday, Jan 26th, 2020
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
27Friday, Jan 31st, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
28Sunday, Feb 2nd, 2020
@ 12:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
29Saturday, Feb 8th, 2020
@ 7:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
30Sunday, Feb 9th, 2020
@ 1:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
31Friday, Feb 14th, 2020
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
32Saturday, Feb 15th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
33Sunday, Feb 16th, 2020
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
34Friday, Feb 21st, 2020
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
35Saturday, Feb 22nd, 2020
@ 8:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
36Sunday, Feb 23rd, 2020
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
37Friday, Feb 28th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
38Sunday, Mar 1st, 2020
@ 4:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.

Total Games Played: 19 / 38