Team Profile

Kapuskasing Flyers Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
38 26 1 0 179 117 0 886 Win 2 2 53
2019 / 2020 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
31Dubeault, Joshua211099593.221311.6921
33Boivin, Patrick221156532.751150.7791
1Papineau, Caleb16022.000--0
64Chubb, Ryley1000.000--0
62Dallaire, Olivier3000.000--0
65Dubosq, Dylan5000.000--0
60Gauthier, Evan5000.000--0
63Sabourin Credger, Caleb2000.000--0
66Trottier, Ayden6000.000--0
2019 / 2020 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
4Trottier, KyleDefense2541014880
7Comeau, MathieuForward398917440
8Gendron, AlexisDefense379132252420
9Aubertin, BrendanForward3525214646462
11Dechamplain, EmerikDefense13415440
14Maynard, RyanDefense3627204750502
17Ouellet, KelseyForward38161430108680
18Beauvais, JakobForward3316203642420
19Carriere, JustinDefense375131894840
51Gagnon, PatrickForward21461010100
55Smokowich Jr., CarloForward343111468380
61Alary, JustinForward3724143868381
77Papineau, MartinDefense34481250300
88Linklater, DawsonForward3515254098680
91Antoine, AlexForward315141986560
93Dube, ZacharyForward336121851310
67Theriault, TylerForward2101220
68Guindon, CalebForward0000000
69Beauchamp, KristopherForward5101220
70Gamache, JeremyForward5011660
71Payeur, OlivierForward3022220
72Boulanger, XavierForward1000000
Total Players: 19 - Total Affiliated Players: 12 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2019 / 2020 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Friday, Sep 27th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(4)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(3)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
2Saturday, Sep 28th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(3)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(6)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
3Sunday, Sep 29th, 2019
@ 1:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(2)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
4Saturday, Oct 5th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(2)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
5Sunday, Oct 6th, 2019
@ 1:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(1)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
6Saturday, Oct 12th, 2019
@ 6:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(6)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #1
280 Elizabeth St.
7Sunday, Oct 13th, 2019
@ 11:00 AM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
8Saturday, Oct 26th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(6)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(3)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
9Sunday, Oct 27th, 2019
@ 1:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(2)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
10Saturday, Nov 2nd, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(5)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
11Sunday, Nov 3rd, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(6)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(1)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
12Saturday, Nov 9th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(3)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(8)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
13Friday, Nov 15th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
New Liskeard Cubs
(6)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
14Saturday, Nov 16th, 2019
@ 8:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(6)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(2)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
15Sunday, Nov 17th, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(2)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
16Sunday, Nov 24th, 2019
@ 1:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(6)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
17Friday, Nov 29th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(3)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
18Saturday, Nov 30th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(0)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(13)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
19Thursday, Dec 5th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
Timmins Majors
(4)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
20Saturday, Dec 21st, 2019
@ 3:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(7)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
21Friday, Jan 3rd, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(5)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(7)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
22Friday, Jan 10th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Timmins Majors
(2)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
23Sunday, Jan 12th, 2020
@ 1:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(0)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(6)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
24Saturday, Jan 25th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(3)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
25Sunday, Jan 26th, 2020
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(6)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(4)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
26Friday, Jan 31st, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(5)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(7)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
27Sunday, Feb 2nd, 2020
@ 12:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(6)
Timmins Majors
(1)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
28Sunday, Feb 9th, 2020
@ 9:00 AM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(3)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(0)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
29Sunday, Feb 9th, 2020
@ 2:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(1)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
30Friday, Feb 14th, 2020
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(7)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
31Saturday, Feb 15th, 2020
@ 8:15 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(10)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(2)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
32Sunday, Feb 16th, 2020
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(0)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(3)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
33Friday, Feb 21st, 2020
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
34Saturday, Feb 22nd, 2020
@ 8:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(2)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
35Saturday, Feb 29th, 2020
@ 12:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(7)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
Reg Lamy Cultural Centre
5th Street
36Sunday, Mar 1st, 2020
@ 4:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(1)
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
37Sunday, Mar 8th, 2020
@ 3:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(3)
Raymond Plourde Arena
1919 Helene St.
38Wednesday, Mar 11th, 2020
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(3)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N

Total Games Played: 38 / 38