Team Profile

Timmins Majors Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
25 9 1 1 84 100 0 427 Win 1 0 20
2021 / 2022 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
1Ouellette, Keiran24693564.848--0
31Armstrong, Thomas22851433.032--0
2021 / 2022 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
4Paquette, NathanDefense24191044340
5Michel, AlexanderDefense25581338280
7McConnell-Fritz, TuckerDefense23281024240
8Ferron, BlakeForward258917880
9Durocher, RaymondForward2325758480
10Secord, ZachForward2225724240
11Purificati, AidanForward24246220
14Beard, ThomasForward2510102028180
15Poan, TravisForward25841222120
16Collins, CalvinForward2424626160
17Bouchard, TristanForward206162216160
19Moore, BradleyForward231962553330
21Armitage, RyanForward2381944341
22Drobny, Jakob Forward25077880
24Mcleod, JordanForward23303220
44Vachon, BrodyForward2513412120
66Dutkiewicz, NathanForward2533612120
25Boucher, MaverickForward3101000
91Lachance, IanForward1000000
92Valliere, EthanForward2000000
Total Players: 19 - Total Affiliated Players: 3 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2021 / 2022 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Saturday, Oct 23rd, 2021
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(3)
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(6)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
2Sunday, Oct 24th, 2021
@ 2:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(4)
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(5)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
3Saturday, Nov 13th, 2021
@ 1:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
4Sunday, Nov 14th, 2021
@ 11:00 AM
Timmins Majors
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
5Saturday, Nov 20th, 2021
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
(5)
Timmins Majors
(2)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
6Sunday, Nov 21st, 2021
@ 11:00 AM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(3)
Timmins Majors
(2)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
7Wednesday, Nov 24th, 2021
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(6)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
8Saturday, Nov 27th, 2021
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(5)
Timmins Majors
(2)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
9Sunday, Nov 28th, 2021
@ 11:00 AM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(3)
Timmins Majors
(1)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
10Wednesday, Dec 1st, 2021
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(5)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(1)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
11Saturday, Dec 4th, 2021
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
(6)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
12Sunday, Dec 5th, 2021
@ 11:00 AM
North Bay U16 Trappers
(1)
Timmins Majors
(2)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
13Saturday, Feb 5th, 2022
@ 8:15 PM
Timmins Majors
(1)
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
(3)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
14Sunday, Feb 6th, 2022
@ 2:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(7)
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
(6)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
15Friday, Feb 11th, 2022
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(1)
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
16Saturday, Feb 12th, 2022
@ 8:20 PM
Timmins Majors
(6)
North Bay U18 Trappers
(4)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
17Sunday, Feb 13th, 2022
@ 1:20 PM
Timmins Majors
(2)
North Bay U18 Trappers
(5)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
18Saturday, Feb 26th, 2022
@ 5:20 PM
Timmins Majors
(2)
North Bay U16 Trappers
(5)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
19Sunday, Feb 27th, 2022
@ 12:20 PM
Timmins Majors
(1)
North Bay U16 Trappers
(5)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
20Wednesday, Mar 2nd, 2022
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Timmins Majors
(6)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
21Friday, Mar 4th, 2022
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(7)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
22Saturday, Mar 5th, 2022
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Timmins Majors
(6)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
23Sunday, Mar 6th, 2022
@ 11:00 AM
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
(6)
Timmins Majors
(8)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
24Friday, Mar 11th, 2022
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(1)
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
25Saturday, Mar 12th, 2022
@ 3:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(5)
Timmins Majors
(6)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road

Total Games Played: 25 / 25