Team Profile

 North Bay U16 Trappers Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
23 17 2 0 92 51 0 336 Win 1 2 36
2021 / 2022 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
31Purkhart, Michael22724272.238332.7352
29Papineau, Kaleb22662242.175--2
2021 / 2022 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
5Boyes, AnthonyLeft Wing238101812120
7North, ThomasDefense4000000
9Lefebvre, JesseRight Wing231472140400
10Dawson, CalebLeft Wing23961518180
11Anello, DavisDefense231101126260
12McCharles, MarshallLeft Wing239112016160
16Thomason, AydenDefense2226812120
17Gravelle, NateCentre228142228181
19Wray, MasenCentre231582318181
20Major, ZackaryDefense234913220
23Bouley, AlbertRight Wing23112880
27Mcgill, JacobDefense2314522220
28Jones, LandonLeft Wing2311230200
44Nashkawa, LucasDefense12011220
47Bradley, HeathLeft Wing23771434340
59Kowal, CaydenForward1956111880
67Brownlee, MasonRight Wing236410440
76Bradley, GraysonDefense2317844440
23Lamothe, EthanForward1000000
Total Players: 20 - Total Affiliated Players: 1 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2021 / 2022 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Saturday, Oct 16th, 2021
@ 8:20 PM
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
(5)
North Bay U16 Trappers
(3)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
2Sunday, Oct 17th, 2021
@ 2:20 PM
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
(3)
North Bay U16 Trappers
(2)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
3Saturday, Oct 23rd, 2021
@ 7:20 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(5)
North Bay U16 Trappers
(1)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
4Sunday, Oct 24th, 2021
@ 2:20 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(0)
North Bay U16 Trappers
(3)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
5Saturday, Oct 30th, 2021
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
(4)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
6Sunday, Oct 31st, 2021
@ 1:00 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
(7)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(3)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
7Wednesday, Nov 3rd, 2021
@ 7:45 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
(3)
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(2)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
8Saturday, Nov 20th, 2021
@ 7:20 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
North Bay U16 Trappers
(5)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
9Thursday, Nov 25th, 2021
@ 7:20 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(1)
North Bay U16 Trappers
(4)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
10Friday, Nov 26th, 2021
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
(5)
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
11Saturday, Dec 4th, 2021
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
(6)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
12Sunday, Dec 5th, 2021
@ 11:00 AM
North Bay U16 Trappers
(1)
Timmins Majors
(2)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
13Friday, Feb 4th, 2022
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
(8)
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
14Saturday, Feb 5th, 2022
@ 7:20 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
North Bay U16 Trappers
(7)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
15Sunday, Feb 6th, 2022
@ 1:20 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(3)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
16Wednesday, Feb 9th, 2022
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
(5)
North Bay U18 Trappers
(3)
West Ferris Community Centre
42 Gertrude St. E.
17Friday, Feb 11th, 2022
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
(6)
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
(0)
Garson Arena
100 Church Street
18Thursday, Feb 17th, 2022
@ 7:20 PM
North Bay U18 Trappers
(1)
North Bay U16 Trappers
(3)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
19Wednesday, Feb 23rd, 2022
@ 7:45 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
(5)
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
(4)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
20Saturday, Feb 26th, 2022
@ 5:20 PM
Timmins Majors
(2)
North Bay U16 Trappers
(5)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
21Sunday, Feb 27th, 2022
@ 12:20 PM
Timmins Majors
(1)
North Bay U16 Trappers
(5)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
22Sunday, Mar 6th, 2022
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay U18 Trappers
(2)
North Bay U16 Trappers
(1)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
23Friday, Mar 11th, 2022
@ 6:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(1)
North Bay U16 Trappers
(2)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.

Total Games Played: 23 / 23