Team Profile

Sault Ste. Marie  Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
36 12 0 0 86 175 0 857 Win 1 2 24
2018 / 2019 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
30Uschenko, Andrew20933966.174161.0290
35Zeppa, Noah231223763.729170.8342
74Chitaroni, Mason4000.000--0
75Fenlon, Bryan4000.000--0
2018 / 2019 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
3Ritchie, JordanDefense30178149990
5Neveau, BeauDefense3603312120
6Davidson, DonnyDefense902212120
7Sewell Addison, JacobRight Wing348715880
9Parise, IssacRight Wing3614540300
10Ambeault, ColeCentre3110132362420
11Delarosbil, ColeForward329312104740
14Forsyth, DylanForward1833624140
16Rogers, KurtisForward306101628280
17Dowhaniuk, TravisDefense28134127670
18Fortin, NathanRight Wing36571210100
19Niro, NicholasLeft Wing35281026160
20Chaffay, MichaelRight Wing291051573532
21Barone, MichaelDefense29549440
22Santa Maria, BrockRight Wing3618102866661
60Dunbar, TylerForward7011000
61Irwin, ThomasForward4000000
62Kovacs, JakeUnknown6112440
63Ratcliff, JoshuaUnknown4000000
64Ritacco, GavinUnknown4011440
65Birch, Kyle Unknown3011000
67Martineau, EthanUnknown2000220
68Rivet, WillUnknown1000000
70Pszeniczny, StephenUnknown1011000
71Kennedy-Stewart, Jamie Forward0000000
72Matier, JackForward0000000
73Nicholls, EvanForward0000000
76Spadafora, LucaForward1000000
Total Players: 17 - Total Affiliated Players: 15 - Total Inactive Players: 4
2018 / 2019 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Friday, Sep 7th, 2018
@ 8:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(4)
Essar Centre
269 Queens Street Eeast
2Saturday, Sep 8th, 2018
@ 12:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(5)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
3Saturday, Sep 15th, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(4)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(1)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
4Sunday, Sep 16th, 2018
@ 11:00 AM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(9)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(0)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
5Friday, Sep 28th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(2)
New Liskeard Cubs
(5)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
6Saturday, Sep 29th, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(0)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(7)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
7Sunday, Sep 30th, 2018
@ 10:30 AM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(2)
Timmins Majors
(6)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
8Saturday, Oct 20th, 2018
@ 8:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(1)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(9)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
9Sunday, Oct 21st, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(3)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(4)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
10Friday, Oct 26th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(10)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
11Saturday, Oct 27th, 2018
@ 12:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(6)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(1)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
12Sunday, Oct 28th, 2018
@ 11:00 AM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(9)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(0)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
13Friday, Nov 2nd, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(3)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
14Saturday, Nov 3rd, 2018
@ 12:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(8)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(0)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
15Sunday, Nov 4th, 2018
@ 1:00 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
16Saturday, Nov 10th, 2018
@ 6:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #1
280 Elizabeth St.
17Sunday, Nov 11th, 2018
@ 11:00 AM
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(3)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
18Friday, Nov 16th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(3)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
19Saturday, Nov 17th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(0)
Timmins Majors
(2)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
20Sunday, Nov 18th, 2018
@ 1:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(2)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(13)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
21Friday, Nov 23rd, 2018
@ 8:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(3)
Essar Centre
269 Queens Street Eeast
22Saturday, Nov 24th, 2018
@ 8:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(0)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(9)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
23Sunday, Nov 25th, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(1)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(7)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
24Saturday, Dec 1st, 2018
@ 6:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(0)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #1
280 Elizabeth St.
25Sunday, Dec 2nd, 2018
@ 1:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
26Wednesday, Dec 12th, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(3)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
27Saturday, Dec 15th, 2018
@ 6:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(7)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #1
280 Elizabeth St.
28Friday, Dec 21st, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(4)
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
29Saturday, Dec 22nd, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(3)
Timmins Majors
(4)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
30Sunday, Dec 23rd, 2018
@ 1:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(6)
New Liskeard Cubs
(5)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
31Friday, Jan 4th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(6)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(2)
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
32Saturday, Jan 5th, 2019
@ 2:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(3)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(2)
Coniston Community Arena
1 Government Road
33Wednesday, Jan 9th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(4)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
34Sunday, Jan 13th, 2019
@ 11:00 AM
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(7)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
35Saturday, Feb 2nd, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(1)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(10)
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
36Sunday, Feb 3rd, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(3)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(2)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive

Total Games Played: 36 / 36