Team Profile

Kapuskasing Flyers Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
10 9 0 0 58 12 0 144 Win 1 3 18
2018 / 2019 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
31Boutin, Carson741991.289--1
33Dubeault, Joshua518130.994--2
2018 / 2019 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
4Trottier, KyleDefense10044000
5Roussy, CooperDefense10101660
7Lambert, Samuel Defense10461014140
8Gendron, AlexisForward7325440
9Aubertin, BrendanForward1059141660
10Payeur, OlivierForward1031418180
11Lapointe, AlexForward1010717661
14Maynard, RyanDefense102101212120
17Boisseneault, BlaneForward102791880
18Beauvais, JakobForward10134000
19Carriere, JustinDefense1002212120
51Gagnon, PatrickForward10448220
55Smokowich Jr., CarloForward10347660
61Alary, JustinForward10213000
77Blais, AlexandreForward10549660
88Linklater, DawsonForward108101810100
91Barrette, KobeForward104913440
93Dube, ZacharyForward10156440
60Fortin, JacobForward0011000
Total Players: 20 - Total Affiliated Players: 1 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2018 / 2019 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Saturday, Sep 8th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(2)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
2Sunday, Sep 9th, 2018
@ 12:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(0)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
3Saturday, Sep 15th, 2018
@ 6:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(9)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #1
280 Elizabeth St.
4Sunday, Sep 16th, 2018
@ 11:00 AM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(9)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(0)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
5Tuesday, Sep 18th, 2018
@ 12:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(2)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
6Friday, Sep 28th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(1)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(6)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
7Saturday, Sep 29th, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(0)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(7)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
8Friday, Oct 12th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(11)
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
9Saturday, Oct 13th, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(3)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
10Sunday, Oct 14th, 2018
@ 1:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(1)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
11Thursday, Oct 25th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
12Friday, Oct 26th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
13Saturday, Oct 27th, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
14Friday, Nov 2nd, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
15Saturday, Nov 3rd, 2018
@ 12:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
16Saturday, Nov 10th, 2018
@ 8:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
17Sunday, Nov 11th, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
18Friday, Nov 16th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
19Saturday, Nov 17th, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
20Sunday, Nov 18th, 2018
@ 1:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
21Friday, Nov 23rd, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
22Saturday, Dec 15th, 2018
@ 3:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
23Sunday, Dec 16th, 2018
@ 1:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
24Friday, Dec 21st, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
25Saturday, Dec 22nd, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
26Sunday, Dec 23rd, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
27Friday, Jan 4th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
28Saturday, Jan 5th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
Timmins Majors
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
29Sunday, Jan 6th, 2019
@ 3:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
30Saturday, Jan 12th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
31Sunday, Jan 13th, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
32Friday, Jan 25th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
33Saturday, Jan 26th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
34Sunday, Jan 27th, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
35Friday, Feb 1st, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
36Saturday, Feb 2nd, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N

Total Games Played: 10 / 36