Team Profile

Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
36 27 0 1 208 99 0 829 Win 1 5 55
2016 / 2017 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
66McCue, Kam12039.000--0
29Mayhew, Matty18883302.039--2
33Vendette, Alex251248371.779--3
2016 / 2017 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
3Clark, ChrisDefense3481422149990
4Case, BraedanDefense3604444240
7Maltais, BradyCentre3416254198780
8Mongeon, JoelDefense369233210100
9Fournier, RyanDefense277162350500
10Lammi, HunterForward8347660
11Vlahos, TommyCentre3518345218182
12Therrien, GlennLeft Wing26111324114540
14Atkins, BrandonDefense368223056460
15Savard, ParkerRight Wing32271744882
17Chiblow, HunterLeft Wing36191837221
18Rodrigue, AlexForward8538660
19Valliant, NikDefense312101214140
24Dokis-Dupuis, MathewCentre2924335774542
27Nykilchuk, PJLeft Wing2124614140
44Lavallee, EthanDefense3212203294640
61Burton, JacobLeft Wing3530528222121
60McNaulty, KeeganForward4112220
62Seguin, MathieuForward3000000
63Quevillon, Marc-AndreForward18481238280
64Mitroff, CarterForward1011000
65Cormier, ReillyForward1000000
Total Players: 19 - Total Affiliated Players: 6 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2016 / 2017 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Tuesday, Sep 27th, 2016
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
(2)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(3)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
2Friday, Sep 30th, 2016
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(5)
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
3Saturday, Oct 1st, 2016
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Trappers
(4)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
4Sunday, Oct 2nd, 2016
@ 3:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(6)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
5Wednesday, Oct 5th, 2016
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(4)
North Bay Trappers
(3)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
6Sunday, Oct 9th, 2016
@ 11:30 AM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(0)
North Bay Trappers
(2)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
7Friday, Oct 14th, 2016
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(3)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(9)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
8Saturday, Oct 15th, 2016
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(6)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(3)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
9Sunday, Oct 16th, 2016
@ 1:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(2)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
10Sunday, Oct 23rd, 2016
@ 3:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
(1)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(3)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
11Tuesday, Oct 25th, 2016
@ 8:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(2)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(8)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
12Saturday, Oct 29th, 2016
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(6)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
13Saturday, Nov 12th, 2016
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(0)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(9)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
14Sunday, Nov 13th, 2016
@ 3:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(1)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(9)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
15Sunday, Nov 20th, 2016
@ 3:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(2)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(6)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
16Tuesday, Nov 22nd, 2016
@ 8:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
(2)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(3)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
17Friday, Nov 25th, 2016
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(1)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(7)
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
18Saturday, Nov 26th, 2016
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Trappers
(0)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(2)
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
19Sunday, Nov 27th, 2016
@ 3:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(1)
North Bay Trappers
(7)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
20Saturday, Dec 10th, 2016
@ 3:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(4)
Timmins Majors
(0)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
21Sunday, Dec 11th, 2016
@ 1:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(15)
Timmins Majors
(5)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
22Friday, Dec 16th, 2016
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(5)
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
23Saturday, Dec 17th, 2016
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(3)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
24Thursday, Dec 22nd, 2016
@ 5:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(3)
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
(6)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
25Friday, Dec 23rd, 2016
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(11)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(2)
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
26Friday, Dec 30th, 2016
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(3)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(6)
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
27Friday, Jan 6th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(7)
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
28Saturday, Jan 7th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(1)
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
29Saturday, Jan 14th, 2017
@ 4:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(10)
Timmins Majors
(0)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
30Sunday, Jan 15th, 2017
@ 3:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(6)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
31Tuesday, Jan 24th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Trappers
(1)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(5)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
32Friday, Jan 27th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(9)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(3)
Cambrian Arena
755 Bruce St. & Cambrian Heights Drive
33Saturday, Jan 28th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(14)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(4)
Sudbury Arena
240 Elgin Street
34Sunday, Jan 29th, 2017
@ 3:00 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(2)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(13)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
35Friday, Feb 3rd, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(4)
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
(7)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
36Saturday, Feb 4th, 2017
@ 12:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(7)
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
(6)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.

Total Games Played: 36 / 36