Team Profile

North Bay Major Midgets Trappers Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
6 6 0 0 44 8 0 135 Win 6 3 12
2018 / 2019 Playoff Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
70Gaudreau, Benjamin29053.333--0
1Proulx, Reece525030.720--3
69Wray, Owen22000.000--1
71Rivet, Deric0000.000--0
2018 / 2019 Playoff Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
4Goode, ColeDefense625712120
6Brisson, RobertForward3011990
7Kirkby, JesseRight Wing6381118180
10Lefebvre, ZacharyLeft Wing6671316160
11Garagan, SamCentre6549440
12Jordan, JosephForward65813440
13Dauphinais, JustinCentre6459000
19Stockfish, JackCentre55611881
21Lagrandeur, NoahLeft Wing6347440
25Charbonneau, DericDefense6101660
51Allair, EthanDefense608810100
52Brunette, BenDefense6246660
73Flood, TannerDefense621310100
74Pariseau, CameronRight Wing3011220
81Lafontaine, EricLeft Wing5033220
86Lalonde, NathanielCentre63710880
93Brown, GavinForward625714140
60McMillan, ClarkeUnknown0000000
61Cazabon, BourkeForward0000000
62Doiron, AlexForward0000000
63Hass, BrandonForward2000220
64Lemcke, CameronForward2011000
65Marois, EthanForward0000000
66Mondor, NicholasForward0000000
67Moxam, NolanForward0000000
68St. Pierre, SkylerForward1101000
Total Players: 19 - Total Affiliated Players: 11 - Total Inactive Players: 2
2018 / 2019 Playoff Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Friday, Feb 15th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(0)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(5)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
2Saturday, Feb 16th, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(0)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(10)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
3Saturday, Feb 23rd, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(5)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
4Saturday, Mar 2nd, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(5)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(11)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
5Tuesday, Mar 5th, 2019
@ 8:45 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(5)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(0)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
6Saturday, Mar 9th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(1)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(8)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West

Total Games Played: 6 / 6