Team Profile

Kapuskasing Flyers Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
4 1 0 0 15 18 0 60 Loss 1 0 2
2018 / 2019 Playoff Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
65Boivin, Pat16055.000--0
31Boutin, Carson210084.800--0
33Dubeault, Joshua27843.077--0
64Guindon, Caleb0000.000--0
2018 / 2019 Playoff Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
4Trottier, KyleDefense4022440
5Roussy, CooperDefense4000000
7Lambert, Samuel Defense4123660
8Gendron, AlexisForward4000220
9Aubertin, BrendanForward4156220
11Lapointe, AlexForward4448880
14Maynard, RyanDefense4325440
17Boissenneault, BlaneForward4044440
18Beauvais, JakobForward4101000
19Carriere, JustinDefense4000880
51Gagnon, PatrickForward4022000
55Smokowich Jr., CarloForward4000000
61Alary, JustinForward4000440
77Blais, AlexandreForward4213220
88Linklater, DawsonForward4022440
91Barrette, KobeForward2213220
93Dube, ZacharyForward4112440
98Vachon, SamuelForward1000000
60Fortin, JacobForward0000000
62Lacasse, FrancisUnknown0000000
63Morin, MathieuUnknown0000000
66Antoine, AlexForward2000440
Total Players: 20 - Total Affiliated Players: 6 - Total Inactive Players: 1
2018 / 2019 Playoff Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Saturday, Feb 16th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(5)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(3)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
2Sunday, Feb 17th, 2019
@ 3:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(4)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(3)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
3Saturday, Feb 23rd, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(2)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
4Sunday, Feb 24th, 2019
@ 1:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(7)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive

Total Games Played: 4 / 4